SHOWREEL & CREDITS
2024
2024
2023
2024
2023
2022
STOCKHOLM BLOODBATH
VIAPLAY STUDIOS
SYLVESTRE
DIRECTED BY MIKAEL HÅFSTRÖM
IN CINEMAS 2024
RED EYE
BAD WOLF PRODUCTIONS
CAPTAIN CHEN
DIRECTED BY KIERON HAWKES
ITV
TOM CLANCY'S JACK RYAN
PARAMOUNT PICTURES
DR. AUNG
DIRECTED BY JANN TURNER
AMAZON PRIME
THE TURKISH DETECTIVE
MIRAMAX
CAI ZE LOP
DIRECTED BY NIELS ARDEN OPLEV
PARAMOUNT+
TRANSATLANTIC
AIRLIFT PRODUCTIONS
SEBASTIAN LEE
DIRECTED BY MIA MEYER
NETFLIX
VAMPIRE ACADEMY
UNIVERSAL
LUCAS OZERA
DIRECTED BY JULIE PLEC
PEACOCK
2021
2021
THE WHEEL OF TIME
SONY PICTURES
LORD AGELMAR
DIRECTED BY RAFE JUDKINS & CIARAN DONELLY
AMAZON PRIME
AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS
SLIM FILM & TV
JIANG LEI
DIRECTED BY STEVE BARRON
BBC
2020
AGATHA CHRISTIE - the death of x
DARLOW SMITHSON PRODUCTIONS
FRANKIE
DIRECTED BY JOE A STEPHENSON
CHANNEL 5 UK
2019
WHITE DRAGON - (STRANGERS UK)
TWO BROTHERS
FELIX CHONG
DIRECTED BY PAUL ANDREW WILLIAMS
AMAZON PRIME & ITV
2019
CHIMERICA
PLAYGROUND PRODUCTIONS
BO
DIRECTED BY MICHAEL KEILLOR
CHANNEL 4 UK
2019
TATORT
NORDFILM
ERIK JENSEN
DIRECTED BY NIKKI STEIN
NDR (GER)
2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
BECK
FILMLANCE INTERNATIONAL
KASPER AALBÆK
DIRECTED BY PONTUS KLÄNGE
TV4 SE
FRIHEDEN - PRO'S AND CONS
SAM PRODUCTIONS
LIU
DIRECTED BY MIKKEL SERUP
VIAPLAY
EQUINOX
APPLE TREE PRODUCTIONS
KNUD
DIRECTED BY SØREN BALLE
NETFLIX
DAG FÖR DAG - DAY BY DAY
FLX
SUPPORTING
DIRECTED BY FELIX HERNGREN
CMORE
NÅR STØVET HAR LAGT SIG
DR
SUPPORTING
DIRECTED BY MILAD ALAMI
DR
THE RAIN
MISO FILM
ELLIOT
DIRECTED BY SØREN BALLE
NETFLIX
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
DE UTVALDA - THE CHOSEN ONES
ANAGRAM
ERIC LINDAHL
DIRECTED BY CHIRSTIAN HALLMAN
SVT
HR SKÆGS HOTEL
GREYHOUSE FILM
ZHAO
DIRECTED BY PALLE NØRMARK
DR
ZOO
PING PONG FILM
LIEUTENANT YORK
DIRECTED BY ANTONIO TUBLEN
FEATURE FILM
KINA
META FILM
ZHAO
DIRECTED BY TOBIAS BOESEN
SHORT
ADVOKATEN - THE LAWYER
SF FILM
PATRICK
DIRECTED BY DAVID BERRON
VIAPLAY
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2012
2011
2010
2010
2005
GREYZONE
COSMO FILM
SUPPORTING
DIRECTED BY JESPER W NIELSEN
TV2 DK
GE ALLT
PRODUCTION POPULAIRES
PALLE
DIRECTED BY CAROLINE ERICSSON
SHORT
BRAKLAND
SNOWGLOBE
SUPPORTING
DIRECTED BY MARTIN SKOVBJERG
FEATURE FILM
URO
PING PONG FILM
OFFICER QUADE
DIRECTED BY ANTONIO TUBLEN
FEATURE FILM
BEDRAG - FOLLOW THE MONEY
DANMARK RADIO
SUPPORTING
DIRECTED BY SVEND COLDING
DR
SPEGELVÄND
WAY CREATIVE
RICKARD
DIRECTED BY ROBERTO DUARTE
SVT-UR
WALLANDER
YELLOWBIRD PRODUCTIONS
SUPPORTING
DIRECTED BY BENJAMIN CARON
BBC
30 GRADER I FEBRUARI
FUNDAMENT FILM
CHAN
DIRECTED BY ANDERS WEIDEMANN
SVT
THE BRIDGE
FILMLANCE INTERNATIONAL
SUPPORTING
DIRECTED BY CHARLOTTE SIELING
SVT & DR
FAR TIL FIRE - PÅ JAPANSK
ASA FILM PRODUCTION
MR. TANAKA
DIRECTED BY CLAUS BJERRE
FEATURE FILM
LIVVAGTERNE
DR
KWANG MING
DIRECTED BY MIKKEL SERUP
DR
BANG BANG ORANGUTANG
ZENTROPA
SUPPORTING
DIRECTED BY SIMON STAHO
FEATURE FILM
2014
2012
2011
2010
2007
2004
LEV STÆRKT
ZENTROPA
SUPPORTING
DIRECTED BY CHRISTIAN E. CHRISTIANSEN
FEATURE FILM
LÆRKEVEJ - THE MOVIE
COSMO
SUPPORTING
DIRECTED BY MOGENS HAGEDORN
FEATURE FILM
BORA BORA
NIMBUS FILM
SUPPORTING
DIRECTED BY HANS-FABIAN WULLENWEBER
FEATURE FILM
SANDHEDEN OM MÆND
ZENTROPA
SUPPORTING
DIRECTED BY NICOLAJ ARCEL
FEATURE FILM
KÆRLIGHED PÅ FILM
THURA FILM
SUPPORTING
DIRECTED BY OLE BORNEDAL
FEATURE FILM
DEN GODE STRØMER
ENDAXI FILM
SUPPORTING
DIRECTED BY LASSE SPANG OLSEN
FEATURE FILM
STAGE
2003-
2004
2001
MISS SAIGON
MALMÖ OPERA & GÖTEBORGS OPERAN
DIRECTED BY VERNON MOUND
MISS SAIGON
ÅRHUS & ODENSE TEATER
DIRECTED BY LISA KENT
2016
2015
2013
2012
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2002
2000
PANDA AFFÆRREN
TEATER GROB
DIRECTED BY ANDERS LUNDORPH
HVERDAG OG EKSTASE
ODENSE TEATER
DIRECTED BY MOGENS PEDERSEN
"27"
MALMÖ STADSTEATER
DIRECTED BY MOQI SIMON TRULIN
SORT PÅ HVIDT
TEATER RIO ROSE & HUSETS TEATER
DIRECTED BY TOVE BORNHØFT
TROUBLE IN TAHITI
MUSIKDRAMATISK TEATER
DIRECTED BY INA-MIRIAM ROSENBAUM
SANGEN OM SIGURD & BRYNHILDE
DET LILLE TURNETEATER
DIRECTED BY INA-MIRIAM ROSENBAUM
REUMERT WINNER
HELMER HARDCORE
TEATER V
DIRECTED BY PELLE KOPPEL
REUMERT WINNER
DOLLY'S BEAUTYSHOP
MALMÖ OPERA & MUSIKTEATER
DIRECTED BY MARIA SUNDQVIST
HVILELØS
DEN ANDEN OPERA
DIRECTED BY INA-MIRIAM ROSENBAUM
WEST SIDE STORY
ØSTRE GASVÆRK TEATER
DIRECTED BY LARS KAALUND
KASPER ROSENRÖD
MALMÖ OPERA & MUSIKTEATER
DIRECTED BY INA-MIRIAM ROSENBAUM
JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR
ØSTRE GASVÆRK TEATER
DIRECTED BY LARS KAALUND
SOME LIKE IT HOT
NÖJESTEATERN
DIRECTED BY ANDERS ALDGÅRD